ENROLLEE 2019: recruitment to Yakut SAA for 2019-2020

150

lecturers who can give you high quality knowledge, skills and abilities!

3952 students

as at the 1st of October, 2018

5, 1, 1

Faculties, College, Branch

50

training programs

Recruitment for state-funded places

Bachelor’s and specialist’s degrees:

From the 15th of June, 2019

  • By the 15th of July, 2019 – for enrollees who pass internal exams
  • By the 26th of July, 2019 – for enrollees who applies by results of the Unified state examinations
Master’s degree:

From the 15th of June to the 10th of August, 2019.

Secondary professional education:

From the 15th of June to the 15th of August, 2019.

Recruitment conditions

Higher education:

For high-school graduates – recruitment is based on results of the Unified state examinations that were received not later than 2015.

For graduates from SPE, HE – recruitment is based on results of educational entrance examinations.

Secondary professional education:

Recruitment is based on certificate of the 9th and the 11th grades.

Required documents

Mandatory:

1.Application of the standard form;

2.Copy of passport;

3.Certificate or diploma;

4.Photo 3×4 (in quantity of 4)

5.Medical certificate

Necessary:

1.Copy of TIN and personal insurance policy number/SNILS

THE LIST OF SPECIALTIES AT FSBEI HE
YAKUT SAA (YSAA)
for 2019/2020 academic year on an intramural and extramural basis:

 

HIGHER EDUCATION

Faculties Title of profile/training program
The Faculty of Agricultural Technologies 35.03.07 – «Technologies of production and processing of agricultural production»
36.03.02 – «Zootechnics»

Profiles – «Breeding, genetics, and selection of animals», «Traditional industries of the North»

19.03.04 – «Technologies of production and catering organization»
36.04.02 – «Zootechnics» (master’s degree)
19.04.03 – «Animal-derived products» (master’s degree)

Profile – «Technology of milk and dairy»

The Faculty of Engineering 35.03.06 – «Agricultural engineering»

Profiles –«Electrical equipment and electrical technologies», «Technical service in agro-industrial complex»

20.03.02 – «Environmental engineering and water utilization»

Profile – «Melioration, reclamation and land conservation»

15.03.02 – «Technological machines and equipment»

Profile – «Machines and instruments for food industries»

09.03.02 «Informational systems and technologies»
35.04.06 – «Agricultural engineering» (master’s degree)

Profile – «Technical service in agro-industrial complex»

The Faculty of Economics 38.03.01 – «Economics»

Profile – «Economics of enterprises in agro-industrial complexes»

38.03.06 – «Commerce»

Profile – «Commerce in agro-industrial complex»

The Faculty of Timber complex and Land Management 21.03.02 – «Land management and cadastres»

Profile – «Management of land resources»

35.03.01 – «Forestry»

Profile – «Rational and multiple use of forests»

35.03.02 – «Technology of timber cutting and wood-processing productions»

Profile – «Forest engineering»

35.03.04 – «Agronomy»

Profile – «Agricultural business»

35.03.10 «Landscape architecture»

Profile  – «Garden-park and landscape building»

35.04.02 «Technologies of timber cutting and wood-processing productions»  (master’s degree)
35.04.04 – «Agronomy» (master’sdegree)

Profile – «Management of production process for cultivation of agricultural crops under conditions of cryolithic zone»

The Faculty of Veterinary Medicine 36.03.01 – «Veterinary and sanitary expertise» (Veterinary and sanitary expertise and quality control of products and animal-derived raw materials, including biological security)
36.05.01 –«Veterinary»
06.03.01 – «Biology»

Profile – «Hunt management»

36.04.01 – «Veterinary and sanitary expertise» (master’s degree)
06.04.01 – «Biology» (master’s degree)

Profile – «Ecology»

Oktyomskiy branch 35.03.04 – «Agronomy»

Profile – «Agricultural business»

35.03.06 – «Agricultural engineering»

Profile – «Technical service in agro-industrial complex»

35.04.04 – «Agronomy» (master’s degree)

Profile – «Adaptive crop husbandry»

 

 

SECONDARY PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION

Faculties Title of specialties
College of Technologies and Management 09.02.07 «Informational systems and programming»

Qualification «Programmer» (on basis of the 9th grade)

40.02.01 «Law and organization of social security»

Qualification «Lawyer» (on basis of the 9th grade)

38.02.01 «Economics and accounting (branch-wise) »

Qualification «Accountant» (on basis of the 9th grade)

36.02.02 «Zootechnics»

Qualification «Zootechnician»

13.02.02 «Heat supplement and heating equipment»

Qualification «Heating engineer»

40.02.01 «Law and organization of social security»

Qualification «Lawyer»

38.02.01 «Economics and accounting (branch-wise) »

Qualification «Accountant»

19.02.10 «Technology of catering production»

Qualification «Process technician»

43.02.01 «Organization of servicing in catering»

Qualification «Manager»

Oktyomskiy branch 35.02.05 «Agronomy»

Qualification «Agronomist»

35.02.07 «Mechanization of agriculture»

Qualification «Technician-mechanic»

21.02.05 «Land and property relations»

Qualification «Specialist on land and property relations»