Department of ecology and farm livestock physiology

Koryakina Lena Prokopievna, head of the Department, candidate of veterinary sciences, associate professor

E-mail: koryrinalp_2017@mail.ru

Tel.: 8(411-2)507-985

The Department teaches disciplines of biological and veterinary profile: “Sciences about Earth”, “Botany”, “Zoology”, “Physiology of human and animals”, “Cytology”, “Ichthyology”, “Morphology of animals”, Hydrobiology”, “Biology of reproduction and development”, “Biology of Human”, “Course on plant and animal resources accounting”, “Ecology and rational use of nature”, “Introduction to biological technologies”, “Biology and breeding of industrial animals”, “Basics of standardization and metrology”, “Zoogeography”, “Ethology with basics of zoopsychology”, “Basics of scientific researches”.

Higher-education teaching personnel and members of the Department

Koryakina Lena Prokopievna – head of the Department, candidate of veterinary sciences, associate professor, excellent worker of education of the Republic of Sakha (Yakutia)

Pavlova Aleksandra Innokentievna – doctor of veterinary sciences, professor, honored worker of sciences of the Republic of Sakha (Yakutia), honored worker of higher professional education of the Russian Federation, chevalier of “Community spirit”.

Neustroev Mikhail Petrovich – doctor of veterinary sciences, professor, honored worker of science of the Republic of Sakha (Yakutia)

Popova Nadezhda Vasilievna – candidate of biological sciences, associate professor, excellent worker of education of the Republic of Sakha (Yakutia), excellent worker of agriculture of the Republic of Sakha (Yakutia)

Grigorieva Nataliya Nikolaevna – candidate of biological sciences, associate professor, excellent worker of professional education of the Republic of Sakha (Yakutia)

Fedorova Praskovya Nikolaevna – candidate of biological sciences, associate professor, excellent worker of education of the Republic of Sakha (Yakutia), excellent worker of professional education of the Republic of Sakha (Yakutia)

Osogostok Galina Anufrievna – senior lecturer

Larionov Anatoliy Gennadievich – candidate of biological sciences, associate professor, excellent worker of education of the Republic of Sakha (Yakutia), honored worker of higher professional education of the Russian Federation

Solomonov Nikolay Mikhailovich – senior lecturer

Smetanin Roman Nikolaevich – senior lecturer

Zakharov Evgeniy Sergeevich – associate professor

Ivanova Anastasiya Polikarpovna – laboratory assistant

Berezkina Nadezhda Vladimirovna – laboratory assistant